Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 8 |
T
|
@
Belle River Jr Canadiens
|
Atlas Tube Centre, 447 Renaud Line Road, Belle River, ON, Canada
|
|
Sat Sep 8 |
T
|
@
La Salle Sabres
|
Atlas Tube Centre, 447 Renaud Line Road, Belle River, ON, Canada Rink B Shuren
|
|
Sun Sep 9 |
W
|
@
Essex Ravens
|
Atlas Tube Centre, 447. Renaud Line Road, Belle River, ON, Canada. Rink B Shuren
|
|
Sun Sep 9 |
W
|
@
Windsor Jr Spitfires
|
Atlas Tube Centre, 447 Renaud Line Road, Belle River, ON, Canada. Rink C
|
|
Fri Sep 14 |
W
|
@
Chicago Bruins
|
Patterson Ice Arena 2550 Patterson Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI 49546
|
|
Fri Sep 14 |
T
|
Chicago Hawks
|
Griff's Icehouse, 30 Coldbrook Street Northeast, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
|
|
Sat Sep 15 |
L
|
Chicago Bulldogs
|
Walker Ice & Fitness Center, 4151 Remembrance Road Northwest, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
|
|
Sat Sep 15 |
L
|
Northwest Chargers
|
Griff's Icehouse, 30 Coldbrook Street Northeast, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
|
|
Sun Sep 30 |
W
|
Windsor Jr Spitfires
|
SCS Gardens Arena
|
|
Sun Oct 7 |
L
|
Flint-League Game
|
SCS Gardens Arena
|
|
Sat Oct 13 |
L
|
Sylvania AAA
|
SCS Gardens Arena
|
|
Fri Oct 19 |
W
|
@
Orland Park Vikings
|
Fraser Rink 4
|
|
Fri Oct 19 |
L
|
@
North West Chargers
|
Fraser Rink 3
|
|
Sat Oct 20 |
T
|
@
Sylvania North Stars
|
Fraser Rink 4
|
|
Sat Oct 20 |
L
|
@
Chicago Bulldogs
|
Fraser Rink 3
|
|
Sun Oct 21 |
L
|
Colorado Roughriders AAA
|
Saint Clair Shores Gardens Arena
|
|
Sat Oct 27 |
L
|
@
Pittsburgh Penguin Elite Black
|
UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex, Cranberry Springs Drive, Cranberry Township, PA, USA
|
|
Sat Oct 27 |
L
|
Pittsburgh Penguin Elite Black
|
UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex, Cranberry Springs Drive, Cranberry Township, PA, USA
|
|
Sun Oct 28 |
L
|
@
Pittsburgh Predators
|
Ice Castle Arena, Castle Shannon Boulevard, Castle Shannon, PA, USA
|
|
Sun Oct 28 |
L
|
@
Pittsburg Predators
|
Ice Castle Arena, Castle Shannon Boulevard, Castle Shannon, PA, USA
|
|
Fri Nov 2 |
L
|
@
Orchard Lake-League Game
|
Orchard Lake Saint Mary's Prep, Saint Marys School, West Bloomfield Township, MI, USA
|
|
Sun Nov 4 |
W
|
Jimmy Johns-League Game
|
SCS Gardens Arena
|
|
Thu Nov 8 |
W
|
Compuware-League Game
|
SCS Mark Wells Arena
|
|
Sat Nov 10 |
L
|
Saginaw-League Game
|
SCS Gardens Arena
|
|
Sun Nov 11 |
W
|
Lakeland -League Game
|
SCS Gardens Arena
|
|
Sat Nov 17 |
L
|
@
KV Rebels-League Game
|
Little Caesars Arena-Belfour Practice Arena
|
|
Sun Nov 18 |
W
|
Howell-League Game
|
SCS Gardens Arena
|
|
Mon Nov 26 |
L
|
@
Macomb-League Game
|
Macomb Hockey Club, Broughton Road, Macomb, MI, USA
|
|
Wed Nov 28 |
T
|
@
OJG
|
Fraser
|
|
Sat Dec 1 |
L
|
@
Flint-League Game
|
Flint Iceland Arenas, Elms Road, Flint, MI, USA
|
|
Sun Dec 2 |
T
|
@
Toledo-League Game
|
Team Toledo Ice House, West Alexis Road, Toledo, OH, USA
|
|
Sat Dec 8 |
W
|
@
Jimmy Johns-League Game
|
Oak Park Ice Arena, Oak Park Boulevard, Oak Park, MI, USA
|
|
Sun Dec 9 |
T
|
@
Saginaw-League Game
|
Saginaw-Bay Ice Arena, Bay Road, Saginaw, MI, USA
|
|
Wed Dec 12 |
W
|
Macomb-League Game
|
SCS Arena
|
|
Fri Dec 14 |
W
|
@
Chicago Hawks
|
Compton Family Ice Arena, Compton Family Ice Arena, Notre Dame, IN, USA - Lefty Rink
|
|
Fri Dec 14 |
W
|
Omaha AAA
|
Compton Family Ice Arena, Compton Family Ice Arena, Notre Dame, IN, USA - Lefty Rink
|
|
Sat Dec 15 |
W
|
@
Red Bank Generals
|
The Ice Box Skating Rink, South Walnut Street, South Bend, IN, USA - IB Rink 2
|
|
Sat Dec 15 |
L
|
PHA Icemen
|
The Ice Box Skating Rink, South Walnut Street, South Bend, IN, USA - IB Rink 2
|
|
Sun Dec 16 |
L
|
Sylvania AAA
|
Culver Academies, 1300 Academy Road, Culver, IN, USA
|
|
Sat Dec 22 |
W
|
@
Howell-League Game
|
Grand Oaks Ice Arena, Grand Oaks Drive, Howell, MI, USA
|
|
Sat Jan 5 |
W
|
@
Dearborn Belle Tire
|
Dearborn Ice Skating Center, Ford Road, Dearborn, MI, USA
|
|
Tue Jan 8 |
W
|
06 SCS Saints
|
SCS Mark Wells Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 12 |
W
|
Grand Rapids-League Game
|
SCS Gardens Arena
|
|
Sun Jan 13 |
T
|
@
Toledo Cherokee
|
Team Toledo Ice House, 1258 West Alexis Road, Toledo, OH, USA
|
|
Tue Jan 15 |
W
|
05 Saints White
|
SCS Mark Wells Rink
|
|
Sat Jan 19 |
W
|
Meltdown-Novi
|
Hazel Park Olympic Rink
|
|
Sat Jan 19 |
W
|
Meltdown-OJG
|
Mt Clemens Rink 1
|
|
Sun Jan 20 |
W
|
Meltdown-Rattlers
|
Hazel Park-Pro Rink
|
|
Sun Jan 20 |
W
|
Meltdown-Dearborn BT
|
Hazel Park-Pro Rink
|
|
Mon Jan 21 |
L
|
Meltdown-KV Rebels
|
SCS Mark Wells Arena
|
|
Mon Jan 21 |
W
|
Meltdown-Dearborn BT
|
SCS Mark Wells Arena
|
|
Tue Jan 29 |
W
|
@
Districts-GP Bulldogs
|
Fraser Ice Arena - Rink A
|
|
Thu Jan 31 |
W
|
Rochester -District Game
|
Fraser Rink A
|
|
Thu Feb 7 |
W
|
@
Macomb - District Game
|
Fraser Rink E
|
|
Sun Feb 10 |
L
|
Macomb - District Game
|
Fraser Rink A
|
|
Mon Feb 11 |
W
|
@
Macomb-District Championship
|
Fraser Rink E
|
|
Wed Feb 13 |
W
|
@
Compuware-LC Playoff
|
USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth, MI, USA
|
|
Thu Feb 14 |
L
|
@
Macomb-LC Playoff
|
Suburban Ice Macomb, Broughton Road, Macomb, MI, USA
|
|
Sun Feb 17 |
L
|
Howell-LC Playoff
|
SCS Garden Arena
|
|
Sun Feb 24 |
W
|
@
Tecumseh
|
Tecumseh Arena, 12021 McNorton Street, Tecumseh, ON, Canada
|
|
Sun Mar 3 |
W
|
Toledo Cherokee
|
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA
|
|
Fri Mar 8 |
L
|
States-Orchard Lake United
|
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex, Dove Road, Port Huron, MI, USA
|
|
Sat Mar 9 |
W
|
@
States- Traverse City
|
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex, Dove Road, Port Huron, MI, USA
|
|
Sat Mar 9 |
W
|
States-Lansing
|
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex, Dove Road, Port Huron, MI, USA
|
|
Sun Mar 10 |
L
|
States-Saginaw
|
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex, Dove Road, Port Huron, MI, USA
|
|
Sun Mar 10 | - |
States-Possible Championship
|
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex, Dove Road, Port Huron, MI, USA
|
3:30 PM EDT |