skip navigation

2009 SCS Saints Red

Regular Season 2019-2020
2019-2020 x Regular Season

Saturday September 07, 2019

Sarnia Sting Atom AA

5

SCS 2009 Red

4

Sunday September 08, 2019

Sarnia Sting Atom AA

4

SCS 2009 Red

6

Friday September 20, 2019

Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles AA

2

SCS 2009 Red

1

Friday September 20, 2019

Flamborough Dundas Sabres AA

2

SCS 2009 Red

5

Saturday September 21, 2019

Kent Cobras Atom AA

2

SCS 2009 Red

3

Saturday September 21, 2019

Soo Jr Greyhounds AA

4

SCS 2009 Red

0

Saturday October 05, 2019

Saginaw Jr Spirit

7

SCS 2009 Red

2

Saturday October 12, 2019

Riverside Rangers A

2

SCS 2009 Red

1

Saturday October 12, 2019

Sylvania North Stars

6

SCS 2009 Red

4

Sunday October 13, 2019

Fort Wayne Force

4

SCS 2009 Red

4

Sunday October 20, 2019

Port Huron Flags

6

SCS 2009 Red

6

Sunday October 27, 2019

Kensington Valley Raiders

5

SCS 2009 Red

7

Monday October 28, 2019

Port Huron Flags

4

SCS 2009 Red

7

Sunday November 03, 2019

Fort Wayne Force

3

SCS 2009 Red

6

Friday November 08, 2019

Kanata Blazers

4

SCS 2009 Red

6

Friday November 08, 2019

Cumberland Jr Grads

1

SCS 2009 Red

1

Saturday November 09, 2019

Pickering Panthers

5

SCS 2009 Red

2

Saturday November 09, 2019

Ajax Knights

1

SCS 2009 Red

6

Sunday November 10, 2019

Ottawa Sting

7

SCS 2009 Red

3

Saturday November 16, 2019

Sylvania North Stars

2

SCS 2009 Red

2

Saturday November 23, 2019

Rochester Rattlers

4

SCS 2009 Red

4

Sunday December 01, 2019

Rochester Rattlers

10

SCS 2009 Red

4

Saturday December 07, 2019

Saginaw Jr Spirit

3

SCS 2009 Red

5

Sunday December 08, 2019

Novi Ice Cats

2

SCS 2009 Red

7

Thursday December 12, 2019

Trenton Blades

0

SCS 2009 Red

8

Friday December 13, 2019

Soo Jr Lakers

4

SCS 2009 Red

2

Saturday December 14, 2019

Rochester Rattlers

1

SCS 2009 Red

0

Saturday December 14, 2019

Birmingham Rangers

2

SCS 2009 Red

6

Sunday December 15, 2019

Rochester Rattlers

6

SCS 2009 Red

4

Saturday December 21, 2019

Belle River Jr Canadiens

4

SCS 2009 Red

4

Saturday January 04, 2020

Kensington Valley Raiders

8

SCS 2009 Red

3

Saturday January 11, 2020

Novi Ice Cats

1

SCS 2009 Red

4

Friday January 17, 2020

Ted Reeve Thunder AA

4

SCS 2009 Red

3

Friday January 17, 2020

Markham Islanders AA

1

SCS 2009 Red

4

Saturday January 18, 2020

Toronto Aeros AA

2

SCS 2009 Red

2

Sunday January 19, 2020

Toronto Aeros AA

4

SCS 2009 Red

0

Saturday February 01, 2020

Eastside Bulldogs

0

SCS 2009 Red

7

Wednesday February 05, 2020

Rochester Rattlers

3

SCS 2009 Red

4

Sunday February 09, 2020

Rochester Rattlers

6

SCS 2009 Red

1

Monday February 10, 2020

Rochester Rattlers

6

SCS 2009 Red

1

Sunday February 16, 2020

Kalamazoo Jr K-Wings

SCS 2009 Red

Saturday February 22, 2020

Kensington Valley Rebels

SCS 2009 Red

Monday February 24, 2020

Port Huron Flags

SCS 2009 Red

Saturday February 29, 2020

Saginaw Jr Spirit

SCS 2009 Red

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat Sep 7
L
Sarnia Sting Atom AA
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 8
W
Sarnia Sting Atom AA
Clearwater Arena, Wellington Street, Sarnia, ON, Canada
FINAL
Fri Sep 20
L
Tecumseh Shoreline Eagles AA
Essex - Sports Complex, Fairview Avenue West, Essex, ON, Canada
FINAL
Fri Sep 20
W
Flamborough Dundas Sabres AA
Essex - Sports Complex, Fairview Avenue West, Essex, ON, Canada
FINAL
Sat Sep 21
W
Kent Cobras Atom AA
Essex - Sports Complex, Fairview Avenue West, Essex, ON, Canada
FINAL
Sat Sep 21
L
Soo Jr Greyhounds AA
Essex - Sports Complex, Fairview Avenue West, Essex, ON, Canada
FINAL
Sat Oct 5
L
Saginaw Jr Spirit
McCann Ice Arena, Cook Road, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 12
L
Riverside Rangers A
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 12
L
Sylvania North Stars
Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter, West Sylvania Avenue, Sylvania, OH, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 13
T
Fort Wayne Force
SportONE Parkview Icehouse, Ice Way, Fort Wayne, IN, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 20
T
Port Huron Flags
McMorran Place Sports & Entertainment Center, McMorran Boulevard, Port Huron, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 27
W
Kensington Valley Raiders
Kensington Valley Ice House, Citation Drive, Brighton, MI, USA
FINAL
Mon Oct 28
W
Port Huron Flags
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 3
W
Fort Wayne Force
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 8
W
Kanata Blazers
Don Beer Arena, Dillingham Road, Pickering, ON, Canada
FINAL
Fri Nov 8
T
Cumberland Jr Grads
Don Beer Arena, Dillingham Road, Pickering, ON, Canada
FINAL
Sat Nov 9
L
Pickering Panthers
Don Beer Arena, Dillingham Road, Pickering, ON, Canada
FINAL
Sat Nov 9
W
Ajax Knights
Don Beer Arena, Dillingham Road, Pickering, ON, Canada
FINAL
Sun Nov 10
L
Ottawa Sting
Pickering Recreation Complex, Valley Farm Road, Pickering, ON, Canada
FINAL
Sat Nov 16
T
Sylvania North Stars
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 23
T
Rochester Rattlers
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 1
L
Rochester Rattlers
Onyx Rochester Ice Arena, Dequindre Road, Rochester, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 7
W
Saginaw Jr Spirit
Saginaw-Bay Ice Arena, Bay Road, Saginaw, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 8
W
Novi Ice Cats
Novi Ice Arena, Nick Lidstrom Drive, Novi, MI, USA
FINAL
Thu Dec 12
W
Trenton Blades
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Fri Dec 13
L
Soo Jr Lakers
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
L
Rochester Rattlers
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
W
Birmingham Rangers
Viking Ice Arena, East Woodward Heights Boulevard, Hazel Park, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 15
L
Rochester Rattlers
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 21
T
Belle River Jr Canadiens
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 4
L
Kensington Valley Raiders
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 11
W
Novi Ice Cats
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens Street, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 17
L
Ted Reeve Thunder AA
Scotiabank Pond, Carl Hall Road, North York, ON, Canada
FINAL
Fri Jan 17
W
Markham Islanders AA
Scotiabank Pond, Carl Hall Road, North York, ON, Canada
FINAL
Sat Jan 18
T
Toronto Aeros AA
Chesswood Arena, Chesswood Drive, North York, ON, Canada
FINAL
Sun Jan 19
L
Toronto Aeros AA
Chesswood Arena, Chesswood Drive, North York, ON, Canada
FINAL
Sat Feb 1
W
Eastside Bulldogs
Fraser Hockeyland, Utica Road, Fraser, MI, USA
FINAL
Wed Feb 5
W
Rochester Rattlers
Fraser Hockeyland, Utica Road, Fraser, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Feb 9
L
Rochester Rattlers
Fraser Hockeyland, Utica Road, Fraser, MI, USA
FINAL
Mon Feb 10
L
Rochester Rattlers
Fraser Hockeyland, Utica Road, Fraser, MI, USA
FINAL
Sun Feb 16 -
Kalamazoo Jr K-Wings
Lawson Ice Arena, Recreation Drive, Kalamazoo, MI, USA
1:00 PM EST
Sat Feb 22 -
Kensington Valley Rebels
Crystal Fieldhouse Ice Arena, Daly Farms Drive, Burton, MI, USA
4:00 PM EST
Mon Feb 24 -
Port Huron Flags
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
7:00 PM EST
Sat Feb 29 -
Saginaw Jr Spirit
St Clair Shores Civic Arena, Stephens, St. Clair Shores, MI, USA
9:00 AM EST