skip navigation

10U Division

10U Tier 3 Tournament Results

10U Division Standings Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 W SOW SOL L PTS GF GA +/-
St. Clair Shores Saints W 7-1 W 6-0 W 4-2 W 8-1 4 0 0 0 12 24 4 +20
East Side Bulldogs L 1-7 W 2-1 L 0-6 W 5-0 2 0 0 2 6 8 14 -6
Mount Clemens Wolves W 4-0 W 6-0 W 3-1

SOW 

2-1

3 1 0 0 11 15 2 +13
Garden City Stars L 0-4 L 1-2 L 1-8 L 1-7 0 0 0 4 0 3 20 -17
Sylvania North Stars L 0-6 W 2-1 L 1-3 W 7-1 2 0 0 2 6 10 11 -1
Belle Tire Hockey Club L 0-4 L 2-4 L 0-2 L 0-5 0 0 0 4 0 2 15 -13
South County Predators W 4-0 L 1-2 W 2-0

SOL

1-2

2 0 1 1 7 8 4 +4

"W" Wins (3 Points) "SOW" Shootout Win (2 Points) "SOL" Shootout Loss (1 Point) "L" Regulation Loss (0 Points)

 

Friday, October 25th

Time

Arena

Score

Visitor

 

Home

Score

3:00 PM

Wells

7

St. Clair Shores Saints

v.

East Side Bulldogs

1

4:00 PM

Wells

0

Belle Tire Hockey Club

v.

Mount Clemens Lady Wolves

4

6:00 PM

Wells

0

Garden City Stars

v.

South County Predators

4

8:00 PM

Gardens

0

Sylvania North Stars

v.

St. Clair Shores Saints

6

 

Saturday, October 26th

Time

Arena

Score

Visitor

 

Home

Score

8:30 AM

Gardens

2

East Side Bulldogs

v.

Garden City Stars

1

9:30 AM

Gardens

4

St. Clair Shores Saints

v.

Belle Tire Hockey Club

2

11:30 AM

Wells

1

South County Predators

v.

Sylvania North Stars

2

 

 

12:00 PM

Gardens

 

St. Clair Shores 16U

v.

St. Clair Shores 17U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

Wells

6

Mount Clemens Lady Wolves

v.

East Side Bulldogs

0

4:30 PM

Gardens

2

South County Predators

v.

Belle Tire Hockey Club

0

5:00 PM

Wells

1

Garden City Stars

v.

St. Clair Shores Saints

8

7:30 PM

Wells

1

Sylvania North Stars

v.

Mount Clemens Wolves

3

 

Sunday, October 27th

Time

Arena

Score

Visitor

 

Home

Score

8:00 AM

Gardens

5

East Side Bulldogs

v.

Belle Tire Hockey Club

0

8:30 AM

Wells

1

Garden City Stars

v.

Sylvania North Stars

10

9:30 AM

Wells

1

South County Predators

v.

Mount Clemens Wolves

2

2:30 PM

Gardens

1

10U Final

2nd Place

Overall.   Mount Clemens

v.

10U Final

1st Place
Overall. St. Clair Shores

0